( Register ) SSA GUJARAT online hajari gujarat | teacher attendance online 2020 | ssa portal | SAS gujarat

शेयर करें

SSA GUJARAT | SSA GUJARAT ONLINE HAJARI | SSA GUJARAT ONLINE ATTENDANCE

Currently SSA gujarat is implemented as india’s main program for universalizing elementary education(UEE). Its overall goal include universal access and retention, bridging of gender and social category gaps in education and enhancement of learning levels of children. SSA gujarat provides facility for opening of new schools and alternate schooling facilities, constructing of school and drinking water, provisioning for gujrat teachers, periodic teacher training and academic resource support for learning achievements. These provisions need to be aligned with the legally mandated norms and standard and free entitlements mandated by the RTE Act.

Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan is the flagship program of the country towards universalization of elementary education. GUJARAT COUNCIL OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION has a crucial role in implementation of various schemes like SSA, NPEGEL, and KGBV etc in the state. Sarva Shiksha Abhiyanhas made the palpable impact on the elementary education scenario in Gujarat. With increased awareness about the importance of education among the masses in the state. The Gujarat schools have recorded successive increase over the years. In enrollment and retention of children, it is even more heartening to see that, there has been a steady increase in number of children completing elementary education.

Concrete steps have been taken in terms of development of new textbooks, curriculum review, and orientation of teachers towards new pedagogy, which can broadly, defined as child – centered, activity based and joyful teaching/learning. Sarva shiksha abhiyan focuses on enabling teachers to play a pivotal role in the teaching – learning process and improvements of quality of classrooms. Efforts are made to enhance teacher’s competencies, knowledge and skills in different subject areas and pedagogical practices.

Sarva shiksha abhiyan focuses on quality of education and learning achievements to improve teachers performance one need to enable teacher support system – this include personnel and institutions like CRC, BRC and DIET also to perform better . With the mindset, the ADEPTS a collaborative project of MHRD and UNICEFwas conceptualized. ADEPTS will enable teachers to play a pivotal role in the teaching – learning process and improvements of quality in classrooms. Efforts are made to enhance teacher’s competencies, knowledge and skills in different subject areas and pedagogical practices.

ACTION TAKEN IN SSA GUJARAT | ONLINE HAJARI GUJRAT | SSA GUJARAT ONLINE HAJARI

Education is the most crucial input for empowering people with knowledge and basic life skills. Quality of education leads to quality of life. Elementary education and upper primary is the foundation of pyramid in education system. The role of education in facilitating social and economical progress is well recognized. It opens up opportunities leading to both individual and group entitlements. Improvements in education are not only expected to enhance efficiency but also augment the overall quality of life.

SSA GUJARAT has been working in this direction to boost up girls education. Main objective of the SSA Gujarat is only girls are not enough. Educating girls mean to empower them in such way that they can live their life with dignity, humanitarian approach, self esteem and with self confidence. For that, various innovative activities have been carried out to make girls empowered through education by SSA.

Gujarat is reputed to have a progressive education policy with regard to the focus on gender. SSA GUJARAT has accepted holistic approach to enhance gender education in Gujarat. Nevertheless girl’s education is not a small component it is very much affected by social, political, religious and economical issues. Therefore, it is not easier to accomplish decided targets of gender education within the time limit. Some of the problem and issues are still playing adverse role for achieving the goal of universalization of primary education.

MEENA campaign

MEENA campaign activities were conducted in the 19884 schools to decrease the girls drop out rate. In this activity MEENA cabinets (for standards 1-4) and MEENA MANCH (for standard 5-8) were organized. Generally under this activity self defense training, library and reading corner, peer group learning, project work, and film campaign are being organized. As far as impact of MEENA campaign is concerned, it is observed that there is very vibrant participation of girls from all spheres and sections. These girls are also raising issues of social importance. Basically MEENA campaign is providing forums to girls for active participation which in turn helping them in retaining in schools too. Community is very much a part of this campaign.

No. of girls coveredNo. of teachers trainedNo. of community members participated in the MEENA campaignNo. of female members participated in the MEENA campaign
13.87 Lakh198877893468179
MEENA CAMPAIGN

Early child care education (ECCE) Centers | SSA GUJARAT

For providing linkage between primary and pre-primary education, ECCE centers are opened by GCEE in habitations not served by ICDS. During the year, a total of 2984 ECCE centers were operational by Gujarat Council of Elementary Education, enrolling 65268 number of children.

Sr.no.Name of the districtNo. of ECCE centers NPEGEL  SSANo. of children under NPEGEL Gilrs BoysNo. of children under SSA Girls Boys
1Ahmedabad3621237038327632395
2Amreli4411352962313651592
3Anand01450016811701
4Banaskantha1064410881087462455
5Bharuch0860010471039
6Bhavnagar8110082586010291049
7DahodNILNILNILNILNILNIL
8Dang0970012601286
9Gandhinagar5818470977942
10Jamnagar105313293607583
11Junagadh5613254457712991404
12Kheda1111211812412701376
13Kutchh3438356433388488
14Mehsana3111330826113751234
15Narmada05004241
16Navsari5945161963990
17Panchmahal1481681417152914521674
18Patan2433135242296302
19Porbandar01320012971378
20Rajkot42763954537751006
21Sabarkantha1712119819313661425
22Surat5115436105104
23Surendranagar5130578497314303
24Vadodara5419549645521302022
25Valsad03300280281
 Total7602224767879772454325070

Courtesy – http://gujarat-education.gov.in/ssa

SSA ONLINE ATTENDANCE | SSA GUJARAT ONLINE HAJRI APPLICATION

SSA Gujarat is very strict on recruiting professional teacher to educate the children. Online attendance is one of the best tools to monitor teachers and get the benefits from it, now the Gujarat state has a good attendance online system while you can check the attendance online by the SSA portal report who is coming in time and who is violating the regulation through this attendance system and for the help of this education system is growing more on Gujarat state after the success of this online hajri many other states are also adopting the same online attendance system.

Services available on SSA Gujarat portal

  • You can see students attendance
  • You can see teachers attendance
  • Also generate reports of teachers
  • And generate reports of students

How to use online attendance system hajari portal online Website

SSA GUJARAT WEBSITE
SSA ORG GUJARAT
ONLINE ATTENDANCE GUJARAT
GUJARAT ONLINE ATTENDANCE
  • After going on the link you see a login page where you have to add login ID and Password for  online hajari.
LOGIN PORTAL GUJARAT
SSA GUJARAT LOGIN PORTAL
  • You can also check many services on the portal.

If you are having any trouble please contact on this number – 1800 233 1026

I hope you like this article if you do please share it to your friends


शेयर करें

headdead05@gmail.com

नमस्ते किसान भाइयो, मेरा नाम अनिल है और मै इस वेबसाइट का लेखक और साथ ही साथ सह-संस्थापक भी हूँ, Education की बात करें तो मै graduate हूँ, मुझे किसानो और ग्रामीणों की मदद करना अच्छा लगता है इसलिए मैंने आप लोगो की मदद के लिये इस वेबसाइट का आरम्भ किया है आप हमे सहयोग देते रहिये हम आपके लिए नयी-नयी जानकारी लाते रहेंगे | #DIGITAL INDIA

View all posts by headdead05@gmail.com →

प्रातिक्रिया दे